كافة الفئات

PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

As Kobi Uluslararası Tanıtım ve Dağıtım Hizmetleri Sanayi Ticaret Anonim Şirketi ((“Company” or “Turkish Exporter”), we attach importance to the protection of your personal data and the privacy of your private life as a data controller. The purpose of this Privacy and Cookie Policy is to inform you about the personal data collected from you during your visit to the website and the cookies we use on our site.

1. What is a Cookie?

Cookies are small text files, usually consisting of letters and numbers, that are stored on your device or network server by the users in the browsers by the website you visit

As Kobi Uluslararası Tanıtım ve Dağıtım Hizmetleri Sanayi Ticaret Anonim Şirketi, we use cookies, pixels, and similar technologies in order to improve the experience of our visitors within the scope of sending us a contact form, performing membership transactions, and using the services offered by our company with your visit to our company's website. In this regard, cookies are used in accordance with all the regulations, notices, and decisions published occassionally by the Personal Data Protection Authority, especially the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“Law” or “KVKK”).

As a company, we always reserve the authority to change, edit, add or remove this Privacy and Cookie Policy. You can always access The Policy on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data published by our company on the website.

2. Purpose of Use of Cookies

We use the data we obtain through cookies from users visiting our website for the following purposes:

• To enhance the services offered to you by increasing the functionality and performance of the web site,

• To improve the website, to offer new features on the website and to customize the features offered according to your preferences,

• To customize the use of the website by reminding the preferences and choices made by our visitors on the website,

• To ensure the legal and commercial security of the web site, you and our Company.

• To Integrate and analyze the different servers on which the website works, to increase performance on the website,

• To determine the number of visitors to the site and to adjust performance accordingly or to make it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for,

• To ensure that users' login information is remembered,

• To increase the functionality and make it easy to use.

3. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Within the scope of this Cookie and Privacy Policy, we may transfer your personal data to our domestic or foreign business partners, suppliers, company shareholders/partners, authorized public institutions, and organizations, limited to the following purposes and in pursuant to the relevant legislation:

• Our business Partners: Sharing made in order to announce services that may be of interest to our users who visit our site.

• Our Suppliers: Sharing with the suppliers we work in connection with as part of our commercial activities, within the scope of improving customer satisfaction with the services, data analysis, and similar transactions.

• Authorized public institutions and organizations, judicial authorities, and law enforcers: To protect the rights, interests, privacy or safety of you or other third parties, and to respond to requests, sharing with law enforcement, judicial authorities, government or public agencies, regulatory authorities and/or other persons who have appropriate legal authority or justification to obtain your information, if permitted or required by law or legal process, by our Company.

• Sharing with legal advisers for the purpose of obtaining legal consultancy services.

• Sharing with companies and individuals that provide information technologies, cloud and archive services in the country and abroad in order to benefit from storage and archive activities and to ensure data security.

• Sharing with the Company's shareholders/partners, limited to the purposes of establishing strategies regarding our company's commercial and administrative activities, and conducting internal and external audit and management activities.

Your personal data may be shared with abroad within the framework of keeping the e-mail service infrastructures of the e-mail contact addresses sent to the relevant persons in the data centers located abroad.

4. Cookies Used on Our Site

Cookies can be used to carry out the basic functions necessary for the operation of the website, to analyze the website and to increase its performance, to increase the functionality of the website and to provide ease of use, to customize the use of the website and to ensure the control and supervision of visits in order to ensure the legal security of our Company.

• Mandatory Cookies

Cookies that must be minimum for a targeted function to work are called mandatory cookies. It is used for security purposes to ensure the correct functioning of our website. These types of cookies are necessary for site performance and are not subject to the approval of our visitors.

• Performance and Analysis Cookies

By performing performance analysis on the use of our site, we improve the services we offer to our members, users, customers, and potential customers. Performance and analysis cookies are used to determine the pages that our visitors view the most on our site and whether our site is working properly or not.

• Functionality Cookies

By reminding the preferences and choices made by our visitors on our site, the services on the site are customized.Information on cookies on our website is given in the table below:

Service Provider Cookie Name Purpose of Use Usage Period

google.com

Google Analytics

The website uses cookies to analyze how the website is used by visitors. Information about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transferred to Google and stored on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, but will not match your IP address with other data stored by Google.

Persistent Cookies

turkishexporter.com.tr

.session

It is used for login operations and login control.

1 month

turkishexporter.net

.session

It is used for login operations and login control.

1 month

5. Use and Control of Cookies

You have the right to customize your preferences by changing the browser settings in which you view our website. If the browser you use offers this possibility, it is possible to change the preferences regarding cookies through your browser settings. Thus, although it may differ according to the possibilities offered by the browser, data owners have the opportunity to prevent the use of cookies, to receive a warning before cookies are used, or to disable or delete only some cookies. Preferences on this subject vary according to the browser you use, and you can access the general explanation at https://www.aboutcookies.org/. Your preferences for cookies may required to be made separately for each device you access our website.

• Clickto turn off Cookies managed by Google Analytics.

• The settings menu of the mobile device can be used in order to manage Cookies on mobile devices.

Our users can delete their records from our system, optionally. Our website also has links to other web sites. Our website is not responsible for the privacy policies and contents of other sites.

6. Purposes of Processing Personal Data, Legal Reasons for Processing and Collection Methods

The Company clearly reveals the purposes of processing personal data and processes personal data within the scope of purposes related to these activities in line with its business activities.

Your Personal Data collected through the channels and methods specified in this Policy are processed by the Company for the following purposes and legal reasons:

Data Processing Activity: Execution of Communication Activities
The Personal Data Processed

Identity Information (Name, Surname), Contact Information (Phone Number, E-Mail Address, Fax Number, Website Address), Other Information (Country, Company Name, Subject/Message, File Content, All Kinds of Information Transmitted to Us via Live Tab and Forms)

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Carrying out Communication Activities, Receiving Questions, Complaints and Requests on the Website, Evaluating, Resolving and Providing Feedback, Carrying out Strategic Marketing and Analysis Studies, Carrying out Storage and Archiving Activities

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

In line with the realization of the above-mentioned objectives by the company, your personal data is processed based on the legal reason that data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data owner, which is stated in Article 5 of the KVKK.

Methods for Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data mentioned above are collected through the contact forms and live chat tabs on the website.

Methods for Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data mentioned above are collected through the membership forms on the website and during membership login.

Data Processing Activity: Execution of Information Processing Security Activity
The Personal Data Processed Data on Data Processing Security

(Log Records, Cookies, IP Address, Enter- Exit Information, User Traffic Information, Port Number, Device Used, Browser Information)

Personal Data Processing Purposes

Creating Visitor Registration, Ensuring Ease of Use on the Website, Ensuring Users' Login Information to be Remembered, Enabling the Website to Fulfill its Basic Functions, Increasing the Performance of the Website and Increasing its Functionality, Execution of Strategic Marketing and Analysis Studies, Execution of Activities in Compliance with Legislation, Ensuring the Security of Data Controller Operations, Execution of Information Security Processes, Using as Evidence in the Future in Case of Legal Dispute, Carrying Out the Activities of Storage and Archive, Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions, and Organizations

Legal Reasons for Processing Personal Data

In line with the realization of the above-mentioned objectives by the company, your personal data is processed based on the legal reason that

• it is clearly envisaged in the Laws (Law No 5651), and

• data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data owner, which is stated in Article 5 of the KVKK.

Methods for Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data mentioned above are collected automatically through the servers and software programs used.

7. Your Rights as a Relevant Person

If, as personal data owners, you submit your requests regarding your rights to the company contact address of Musalla Bağları Mahallesi, Kule Caddesi, No:2/28, Selçuklu/Konya, or kvk@turkishexporter.net such that your identity can be confirmed, by filling the Relevant Person Application Form published on the internet address, using the methods regulated in the relevant person application procedure, or by using, specified in the Notice on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller, name, surname, and signature, if the application is written, T.R. identification number for citizens of the Republic of Turkey, for foreigners, if any, nationality, passport number or identification number, domicile or workplace address for notification, if available, the e-mail address, telephone, and fax number for notification, the subject of the request in writing or to a registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or e-mail address previously notified to the Company by the relevant person and registered in the Company's system, the company will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest from the notification depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires a separate cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged by the Company.

In this context, personal data owners have the right to learn whether personal data has been processed, to request information if their personal data has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose, to know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data has been transferred, to request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and to request the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring processing are eliminated, even though they have been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and to request the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred, to object to the emergence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and to request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

VData Controller : Kobi Uluslararası Tanıtım ve Dağıtım Hizmetleri Sanayi Ticaret Anonim Şirketi

Address : Musalla Bağları Mahallesi, Kule Caddesi, No:2/28, Selçuklu/Konya

Telephone : +90 (216) 573 37 64 / 21 95 - 444 23 99

الدعم Whatsapp العودة إلى الأعلى